Invitation letter: if you need an invitation letter for visa purposes please register and request for vista letter inside the registration form by clicking in the box “I need an invitation letter for VISA purposes”.

Note: Invitation letters will be issued for authors. However, the registration fee is not refundable in case of visa rejection.

Note: A full registration is needed for an accepted paper to be presented and included in the proceedings. Every FULL registration can accompany a maximum of two papers. At the moment of registration we will request your paper or papers ID.

CPE-POWERENG 2019

CPE-POWERENG 2019

CPE-POWERENG 2019

 

Sønderborg – Denmark / 23 – 25 April 2019

CPE-POWERENG 2019

___________________________________

13th International Conference on Compatibility, Power Electronics and Power Engineering

Sønderborg – Denmark / 23 – 25 April 2019

CPE-POWERENG 2019

___________________________________

13th International Conference on Compatibility, Power Electronics and Power Engineering

 

 

 

Sønderborg – Denmark / 23 – 25 April 2019

CPE-POWERENG 2019

___________________________________

13th International Conference on Compatibility, Power Electronics and Power Engineering

 

 

THE Committees

THE COMMITEES

 

General Chair

Horst-Günter Rubahn, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Honorary Chair

Holger Kapels, Fraunhofer ISIT, Germany

Haitham Abu-Rub, Texas A&M University, Qatar

 

Honorary co-chair

Ryszard Strzelecki, gdansk university of technology, poland

 

General Co-Chairs

Marco Liserre Christian Albrecht University, Germany

Technical Program Chairs

Morten Nymand University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Jose I. Leon Universidad de Seville, Spain

Giampaolo Buticchi University of Nottingham Ningbo China

Special Session Chairs

Ahmed Massoud, Qatar University, Qatar

Marco Rivera, Universidad de Talca, Chile

Publicity Chairs

Kasper M. Paasch, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Antonio Luque, University of Seville, Spain

Dmitri Vinnikov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Local Organizing committee

South-Denmark/North-Germany

 

Chairman

Kasper M. Paasch University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Members

Alireza Kouchaki, University of Southern Denmark

Markus Andresen Christian Albrecht University, Germany

Frank Hinrichsen University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Morten Nymand University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Gustav Nebel Sønderborg Vækstråd, Denmark

Joachim Bergmann WTSH, Germany

Jan Cornils WTSH, Germany

Konstantin Kostov University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Wai Keung Mo University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Wulf-Toke Franke University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

International Advisory Board

Frede Blaabjerg Aalborg University, Denmark

Pat Wheeler University of Nottingham Ningbo China

Jorma Kyyrä Aalto University, Finland

Chris Gerada University of Nottingham Ningbo China

Ke Ma Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Niels Gade Danfoss A/S, Denmark

Frank Osterwald Danfoss Silicon Power, Germany

Remus Theodorescu Aalborg University, Denmark

Jacob Østergaard Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Vassilios Agelidis Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Michael E.A. Andersen Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Kamal Al Haddad University of Quibec, Canada

Daniel Józef Wojciechowski Gdynia Maritime University, Poland

Grzegorz Benysek University of Zielona Gora, Poland

Carlos Couto University of Minho, Portugal

Vitor Pires Polytechnic Institute of Setúbal, Portugal

Carlo Cecati University of L’Aquila, Italy

Enrique Romero Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Andres Barrado, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

Adriano Carvalho University of Porto, Portugal

Giuseppe Buja University of Padova, Italy

Vanja Ambrožič University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Armando Pires Polytechnic Institute of Setúbal, Portugal

Josep Balcells Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Marek Hartman Gdynia Maritime University, Poland

Ilhami Colak Nisantasi University, Turkey

Robert Smolenski University of Zielona Gora, Poland

Marian Kazmierkowski Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Fernando Silva University of Lisbon, Portugal

Emilio Bueno Universidad of Alcala, Spain

Dmitri Vinnikov Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Radu Lazar Danfoss A/S, Denmark

Fabrizio Marignetti Unicas, Italy

Serhiy Bozhko University of Nottingham Ningbo China

Michael Galea University of Nottingham Ningbo China

Gao Qiang Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Xiaoqiang Guo Yanshan University, China

Tamas Kerekes Aalborg University, Denmark

Pooya Davari Aalborg University, Denmark

Johann W. Kolar, ETH Zürich, Switzerland

Concettina Bucella Uni L´Aquila, Italy

Akshay Kumar Rathore Concordia University, Canada

Marius Malinowski Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

João Martins Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal

Costas Vournas National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Mietek Bakowski RISE/KTH, Sweden

Kouzou Abdella Djelfa University, Algeria

Sanjeevikumar Padmanaban Aalborg University, Denmark

Ebrahim Babaei, University of Tabriz, Iran

 

Technical tracks

POWER GENERATION, TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION

Jakob Østergaard Technical University of Denmark, Denmark.

Costas Vournas, National Technical University of Athens, Greece.

Amgad El-Deib, Zewail City of Science and Technology, Egypt.

POWER ELECTRONICS AND APPLICATIONS

Akshay Kumar Rathore Concordia University, Canada.

Ebrahim Babaei, University of Tabriz, Iran.

Yigeng Huangfu, NPU, Xian, China.

Fei Gao,UTBM, France.

Pan Xuewei, HIT, Shenzhen, China.

SMART GRID TECHNOLOGIES AND APPLICATIONS

Yongheng Yang, Aalborg University, Denmark.

Concettina Bucella, Uni L´Aquila, Italy.

ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND ADJUSTABLE SPEED DRIVES

Radu Lazar Danfoss A/S, Denmark.

Fabrizio Marignetti, Unicas, Italy.

Kouzou Abdellah, Djelfa University, Algeria

 

Power Electronics and Machines for the More Electric Aircraft

Hao Yan, University of Nottingham, Ningbo, China.

 

 

RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY STORAGE TECHNOLOGIES

 Dmitri Vinnikov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia.

 Tamas Kerekes, Aalborg University, Denmark.

 Enrique Romero-Cadaval, Universidad de Extremadura, Spain.

 

TRANSPORTATION ELECTRIFICATION

 Emilio Bueno, University of Alcala, Spain.

 Ulf Schümann, University of Applied Sciences Kiel, Germany.

 

EMI AND EMC ISSUES

 Pooya Davari, Aalborg University, Denmark.

 Konstantin Kostov University of Southern Denmark.

 

EDUCATION IN POWER AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

 João Martins Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal.

 

Reliability Modeling and Assessment in Power Electronic based Power Systems

 Saeed Peyghami, Aalborg University, Denmark.

 

Integration of Photovoltaic Systems into Active Distribution Grids: Advanced Topologies and Control Algorithms

 Elizaveta Liivik, Tallinn  University of Technology, Estonia Denmark.

 

 

 

University of Southern Denmark, Alsion 2, DK-6400 Sonderborg, Denmark,  

+45 6550 1630,  info@cpe-powereng2019.org